The race has been run
Menu

: Home
: Details
: 2017 Results
: Previous Results

: Course Map
: Links
: Contact Us

Charity Run
: Details
10k Results 2004


Click here for Fun Run results
 

Position Number Name Club Sex Category Time
1194Alex TateMuddy Mucky MunkeysMS0:33:44
2267Matt RobinsonCambridge Univ H&HMS0:34:06
3368Robin CollNewmarket JoggersMV400:34:31
4377Daniel WattsPeterborough ACMS0:34:55
5264Dean HoultonLWACMS0:35:08
6343Chris ClarkeNene Valley HarriersMV450:35:13
716Ashley AllenPeterborough ACMS0:35:24
8413Sean BeardNene Valley HarriersMS0:35:27
9342Darren StuddUnattachedMS0:35:29
10360Michael WardPeterborough ACMS0:35:59
11399Lance HemmingsNene Valley HarriersMS0:36:10
12218Brian CorleysPeterborough ACMS0:36:14
13348Timothy WigletBourne Town HarriersMV400:36:16
14295Simon CrampinRiverside RunnersMV450:36:17
15294Michael BarnsdaleNene Valley HarriersMV450:36:26
16299Simon MarkleyThomas Cook RRCMS0:36:28
17323Phil RuddBRJMS0:36:52
18257Phil ReddenRiverside RunnersMV500:37:15
19398Steve GilesKettering Town HarriersMS0:37:41
20339Peter RichardsonWorcester ACMV450:37:48
21144Mike SpraggGreat Yarmouth RRMV550:37:54
2236Malc JacklinWerrington JoggersMV400:37:57
23283David CraystonUnattachedMS0:38:17
2450Andy PackNene Valley HarriersMS0:38:18
25136Tony JohnsonRopsley Road RunnersMS0:38:22
26225Richard BlakeGreat Yarmouth RRMV500:38:26
27146Joe CarrUnattachedMS0:38:33
28180Vaughan RobertsBourne Town HarriersMV450:38:42
29378Glen WattsPeterborough ACMS0:38:44
30102Peter KirwinPeterborough ACMS0:38:51
31265Rodney BarkhuysenUnattachedMS0:38:53
32119Ian DayUnattachedMS0:38:55
33384Max D'AyalaEly RunnersMS0:39:00
34304Tanya TaylorPeterborough ACFS0:39:03
3548Paul BroughHaverhill RCMS0:39:14
36159Darren MoatMarch ACMS0:39:17
37332Maurice ReedEly RunnersMV400:39:22
3825Ronald CaveWerrington JoggersMV500:39:26
39325David AbbottCambridge & ColeridgeMV400:39:30
40260Paul HensbyMarch ACMS0:39:33
4143Peter BissellRiverside RunnersMV400:39:35
42287Mick RevillStamford StridersMV400:39:50
43393Dave HartBourne Town HarriersMV500:39:55
44285Keith BrookesNene Valley HarriersMV550:39:56
45255Keith RitchieRiverside RunnersMS0:39:58
46132Scott HenshawUnattachedMS0:39:59
47212Russell ArmstrongRiverside RunnersMS0:40:05
48322Alan HannibalBRJMV450:40:06
4930Chris RaymentEly RunnersMV400:40:08
50263Mark ShrimptonFenland RunningMS0:40:11
51415William CollinsCambs Fire & RescueMS0:40:13
5262Adrian PaiceUnattachedMS0:40:19
53105Gary MastersEye Community RunnersMS0:40:32
5494Martin PrestSleaford StridersMV450:40:37
55207Jim BrownFairlands Valley SpartansMV500:40:38
56209Gwen KieranSt Edmunds PacersFS0:40:43
57400Mike HoltNene Valley HarriersMV550:41:07
5811Paul DimmockLeighton Buzzard ACMV550:41:10
59359Samuel SmithStamford StridersMS0:41:12
60200Jerry BryanRiverside RunnersMV400:41:14
61118Michael EllisNene Valley HarriersMS0:41:21
62240Tony GrayEye Community RunnersMV550:41:24
63302Adrian WhitbyMarch ACMS0:41:25
64120Matt BayfieldUnattachedMS0:41:27
65423John PolleyUnattachedMS0:41:32
6620Steve BlomfieldUnattachedMS0:41:33
67363Glenn ArmstrongWerrington JoggersMS0:41:34
68275Stephen BloxhamUnattachedMS0:41:34
69277David HowardCity of Norwich ACMV450:41:37
70137Richard CottleStamford StridersMS0:41:42
71172Steve PledgerRiverside RunnersMV450:41:47
72221Paul HannahStamford StridersMV500:41:48
73298Tina LazenbyNene Valley HarriersFV450:41:52
74420Ray DowlandNene Valley HarriersMV500:41:58
75303Alan RutterfordEly RunnersMS0:41:59
76154Ray ColeThomas Cook RRCMV450:42:11
77305Jeffrey BakerNene Valley HarriersMV500:42:15
78273Greg UnderhillBedford & CountyMV400:42:16
79394Barrie BArrettBushfield JoggersMV500:42:20
80291Geoff ArnellUnattachedMV450:42:27
81312Ross HallettRoyston RunnersMS0:42:30
82116Carol KnightBourne Town HarriersFV400:42:34
8392Karl AubreySleaford StridersMV500:42:37
84107Miranda StephensUnattachedFS0:42:38
85213Phil ClarkeWerrington JoggersMV450:42:43
86365Tony HucklesbyUnattachedMV400:42:47
87346Matthew Parr-BurmanUnattachedMS0:42:56
88375John TaylorPeterborough ACMV500:43:10
89337John SmithHunts ACMS0:43:14
9072Yvonne ScarrottWerrington JoggersFV350:43:22
9138Rod McDonaldWerrington JoggersMV450:43:23
92376David BarsbyWerrington JoggersMS0:43:25
93249Paul DenyerWerrington JoggersMV450:43:27
94112Sue BurnettWerrington JoggersFV400:43:28
95366Tony SchiorlinYaxley RunnersMV450:43:30
96422Lance Bowyer-LoweUnattachedMS0:43:30
97314Dewi-Wyn EdwardsUnattachedMV500:43:32
98382Richard HandollEly RunnersMV400:43:33
99355Jon TurnerGood IntentionsMS0:43:34
100381Gina BorleyRyston RunnersFV400:43:43
10188Mark BeagleyRiverside RunnersMV400:44:04
102315Kevin WoodcockWerrington JoggersMV400:44:06
103211Peter FaulderCambs Fire & RescueMS0:44:09
104246Alan BuckberrySleaford StridersMV500:44:14
105108Simon GilbeyWerrington JoggersMV400:44:16
106232Lee SaudersBushfield JoggersMS0:44:17
107279Tom PrendergastLondon Irish ACMV450:44:27
108187Mark MartinEye Community RunnersMV400:44:31
109397Paul YoungNottingham Town HarriersMV450:44:32
110421Sean ThompsonRamsey Road RunnersMS0:44:32
111401Andrew OliverUnattachedMS0:44:33
112396Walter BeldomMarch ACMS0:44:36
113215Keith ParsisonRoyston RunnersMV400:44:38
114177Amanda RawsonRiverside RunnersFV350:44:40
115268Studney KirbyWellingborough & DistrictMS0:44:42
116174Paul FreestonUnattachedMV400:44:42
117201Eamonn McCuskerRyston RunnersMV500:44:43
118404Christopher PhillipsWerrington JoggersMS0:44:48
11973Ted PrestonSleaford StridersMV500:44:50
120224Steve StricklandThorneyMV450:44:51
121254Sue IrvingMarch ACFV400:44:53
122388John TurnerEly RunnersMV550:44:55
12314Matt PyecroftRiverside RunnersMS0:44:58
12496Paul TrinderRiverside RunnersMS0:44:59
125335Andrew PeckThomas Cook RRCMV450:45:01
126292Gerald MeahCambridge & ColeridgeMV450:45:06
127228Peter HowardCambridge & ColeridgeMV600:45:13
128175Birgitta BramleyEly RunnersFV450:45:13
12991Stephen AnkersRamsey Road RunnersMV400:45:18
130258Louise BaileyNene Valley HarriersFV500:45:19
131349Beverley GoosePeterborough ACFV400:45:26
13258Wilson PatersonWellingborough & DistrictMV450:45:28
133297Chris JordanPACTRACMV500:45:31
134411Paul BellandUnattachedMV450:45:33
135153Neill DraycottNene Valley HarriersMV450:45:38
136380Katherine RennieRamsey Road RunnersFV350:45:41
137409Robert PetchEye Community RunnersMS0:45:43
138391Robert McNabNene Valley HarriersMV400:45:49
139261Matt HensbyMarch ACMS0:45:51
14065Ann WoodWerrington JoggersFV400:45:52
141418Adrian GreenStamford StridersMS0:45:54
14254Ian MarshallBedford HarriersMS0:45:57
143379Les RennieRamsey Road RunnersMV500:46:00
144308Angie HarveySleaford StridersFV400:46:03
14559Keith WrightThomas Cook RRCMV450:46:03
146289Daniel StapletonUnattachedMS0:46:17
147138Andrew Osborne-SmithFenland R & ACMV400:46:25
148206Tricia DennisonSt Edmunds PacersFV400:46:27
149328Lee DickinsonUnattachedMS0:46:27
150424Stephen MeadUnattachedMS0:46:48
151204Tony WhittleThomas Cook RRCMV400:46:50
152126David ReeveUnattachedMV400:46:58
153374Nigel AitkenWerrington JoggersMV400:46:59
154168Paul MarlowUnattachedMS0:47:12
15528Julie StewartGrantham ACFV400:47:12
156288Christopher StapletonUnattachedMV500:47:14
157223Andy ScottWerrington JoggersMV400:47:15
15844Des AdeyUnattachedMV400:47:18
15917Dave SkinnerRoad Runners ClubMV400:47:25
160199Diana BravermanNewmarket JoggersFV500:47:42
161115Charles KnightBourne Town HarriersMV450:47:55
162227Susan BarnettCambridge & ColeridgeFV500:47:58
163256Paul DewisonCambridge & ColeridgeMV500:47:59
164164Jim WattsUnattachedMV450:48:02
165386Tony O'GradyUnattachedMV400:48:05
166189Diane PotterHunts ACFV350:48:09
167272Alan PurdyEye Community RunnersMV550:48:11
168139Sue YendleyBRJFV350:48:13
169410Geoff HowesUnattachedMV450:48:16
170350Andrea PageNene Valley HarriersFS0:48:22
171182Emma LordSleaford StridersFS0:48:27
172262Lawrence BrackstoneUnattachedMS0:48:28
17377Maxine McInultyUnattachedFS0:48:30
174150Geoffrey ClarkYaxley RunnersMV550:48:35
17531Ian MaddenUnattachedMV400:48:40
17671Debra HarrisPeterborough ACFV400:48:43
177300Nathan HillUnattachedMS0:48:46
178367Ernest BlacklerBarnet & DistrictMV700:48:49
179135Richard SharpeUnattachedMS0:48:57
18097Roger RichardsonWerrington JoggersMV400:48:58
181341David HoodFenland R & ACMV400:48:59
182160Peter HoulderUnattachedMV550:49:00
18319Darren FellowsBushfield JoggersMS0:49:01
184117Colin JudsonStamford StridersMV500:49:04
185407Mark QuigleyUnattachedMV400:49:05
18623Jonathan SpainUnattachedMV400:49:08
18751Clive WillcoxsonUnattachedMV400:49:10
188296Graham BayesWellingborough & DistrictMV550:49:13
189307Julia Cooke-SimmonsWellingborough & DistrictFV450:49:14
190278Christopher CappsBedford HarriersMV450:49:16
191251Ian FrisbyUnattachedMV450:49:22
19295Stuart ReedYaxley RunnersMV550:49:24
193245Christopher DimmockUnattachedMS0:49:27
194220Amanda HannahStamford StridersFS0:49:33
195412Daniel GrantWerrington JoggersMS0:49:39
19645Dean LongmanRiverside RunnersMS0:49:51
197243Paul TurnerEye Community RunnersMV400:49:54
19870Bernardette BrownUnattachedFV400:49:56
19937Ian RendallRoad Runners ClubMV500:49:59
200152Carol DraycottNene Valley HarriersFV450:50:05
201309David MasonBushfield JoggersMS0:50:05
202354Martin BentGood IntentionsMS0:50:06
203147Tim PalmerUnattachedMS0:50:09
204179Gwynne DewickKettering Town HarriersMV550:50:15
205352Ben RedmanGood IntentionsMS0:50:17
206133Andrew ColmanUnattachedMS0:50:33
207185Roger AshHaverhill RCMV550:50:34
208192Richard WorseyUnattachedMS0:50:43
209276Tim CookWerrington JoggersMV400:50:45
210123Neil ClarkUnattachedMV400:50:46
211331Nathan PhillipsUnattachedMS0:50:49
212198Terry BravermanNewmarket JoggersMV550:50:52
21339Liz WilliamsonThomas Cook RRCFV350:50:57
21487Phil PearsonsBRJMV400:51:02
215161Michael SavageUnattachedMS0:51:03
216128Tony HarkerNene Valley HarriersMV600:51:04
217155Clive RichardsonUnattachedMV450:51:04
218310Christopher NicksonUnattachedMS0:51:06
219286Sheona RevillStamford StridersFV350:51:09
220406Carolyn PottsUnattachedFV500:51:13
221395Geoffrey TurnerUnattachedMS0:51:14
22226Sarah BowlesRiverside RunnersFS0:51:14
223248Jane HaynesEye Community RunnersFV450:51:18
224284Peter NadinSleaford StridersMV450:51:21
225151Laurie WalsheUnattachedMV700:51:25
226432Graham EdwardsUnattachedMV500:51:26
227326John SutcliffeUnattachedMS0:51:43
228392Bernie SchoolingThorneyMV500:51:45
229184Nick McGlashanRiverside RunnersMV400:51:50
230431Jeanette EvansWellingborough & DistrictFS0:52:01
23132Michelle DunningRiverside RunnersFS0:52:04
232197Lesley BlakemanKettering Town HarriersFV450:52:06
233196Robert BlakemanKettering Town HarriersMV550:52:06
234188Dorothy ArthurPeterborough ACFV400:52:10
235114Kevin John ?UnattachedMS0:52:14
236253Jerry IrvingMarch ACMV400:52:19
237124Monique Le RouxHunts ACFV350:52:19
238219Gary ThurgoodYaxley RunnersMV450:52:20
239140Jack RiversRiverside RunnersMV450:52:23
240416Judy PotterBungay Black DogFV550:52:30
241316Brian BlakeySteel CityMV600:52:34
242389John CrawfordEly RunnersMV500:52:38
243353Adam BrooksGood IntentionsMS0:52:44
24469Jean Raglione-HallRiverside RunnersFV500:52:51
245158Dan HillUnattachedMS0:52:57
246190Louise RichardsonWerrington JoggersFS0:53:04
247237Len RawlingsWerrington JoggersMV600:53:06
248313Katrina AdamThomas Cook RRCFS0:53:12
249361Duncan SargesonUnattachedMS0:53:25
250113Michael BarkerYaxley RunnersMV600:53:31
25166Barry SainsburyUnattachedMV450:53:31
25285Jeremy BlackmoreUnattachedMS0:53:33
253270Chris YatesEye Community RunnersMV500:53:37
254293Tony DanielsThomas Cook RRCMS0:53:43
255247Paul ScotneyEye Community RunnersMV500:53:48
256143Tony LackRamsey Road RunnersMV600:53:51
257263Peter BrantomEastern Vets ACMV500:53:59
25818Janette SkinnerRoad Runners ClubFV400:54:06
259169Matthew GleenUnattachedMS0:54:09
260408Richard GriffenEye Community RunnersMS0:54:11
261372Stephanie MorrisUnattachedFS0:54:18
262373Marc RobinsonUnattachedMS0:54:18
263419David BunnewellUnattachedMV450:54:19
264163Julie KirwanUnattachedFV450:54:25
265269Edward MorrisThorneyMV600:54:25
266330Barry ClarkeNene Valley HarriersMV550:54:26
267176Allen SoperNene Valley HarriersMV650:54:35
268230Gill HajdukUnattachedFV400:54:37
269428Lynne EatonUnattachedFV400:54:38
270405Will HillUnattachedMS0:54:40
2714Shona MacGregorWerrington JoggersFS0:54:42
272403Clare SzembekCambridge & ColeridgeFS0:54:45
273430Simon GoodchildUnattachedMS0:54:46
274385Karen ForemanEly RunnersFS0:54:48
27584Stanley ThorntonBushfield JoggersMV600:54:50
276238Gillian BatesEye Community RunnersFV450:54:54
277203Jane RounsleyThomas Cook RRCFS0:54:54
278259Denise HensbyMarch ACFV400:54:56
279364Duncan FreemanUnattachedMS0:54:59
280134Hayley AbrahamUnattachedFS0:55:02
281242Mandy TropeanoEye Community RunnersFV350:55:03
282390Peter PrestonUnattachedMS0:55:04
283340Anne MeadowsYaxley RunnersFV350:55:15
2845Elizabeth DugganWerrington JoggersFV500:55:23
285210Tony WhibleyMarch ACMV550:55:31
286356John FreibergThorneyMV500:55:39
287170Frances StonebanksKettering Town HarriersFV350:55:39
28812Lynette LewingtonHarborough AthleticFV400:55:58
28910Dot BurrowsUnattachedFV450:56:02
290122Matthew DaltonUnattachedMS0:56:08
291282Sean KerrUnattachedMS0:56:23
29279Ruth ReddingUnattachedFS0:56:31
29346Ian BishopUnattachedMS0:56:32
29429Trudy BrooksGrantham ACFV400:56:36
295231Fiona MacraeUnattachedFV350:56:48
29689Julie PorterSleaford StridersFV350:56:49
29790Adrian CraggUnattachedMV500:56:50
298426Emma KightlyMarch ACFV350:56:51
299427Raymond FewMarch ACMV550:56:52
300321Harriet SmithMarch ACFV350:57:06
301156Nicola DanielsUnattachedFV350:57:14
302157Lisa Grigas-CookeUnattachedFS0:57:15
30361Patrica RichesSleaford StridersFV600:57:17
30486Vernon HarveyHunts ACMV400:57:28
305195Helen DakinWerrington JoggersFV400:57:39
306125Gena JackmanMarch ACFV600:57:46
30713Laura PorterBushfield JoggersFV350:57:47
308145Robert TappendenUnattachedMS0:57:48
309280Mark SmithUnattachedMS0:57:51
310193Sally ThorpeMuddy Mucky MunkeysFS0:57:54
311429Wendy LandsdownUnattachedFS0:57:57
312162Tracy MumfordUnattachedFV350:57:59
313336Kaye BurlingUnattachedFV350:58:01
314290Winston FoxMarch ACMV600:58:10
31578Hugh TurnerBritish Masters AFMV700:58:12
316266Brian SmithUnattachedMV400:58:14
317345Patrick HallStragglersMS0:58:28
318333Andrew BarkerUnattachedMV400:58:37
31927Peter WoodcockUnattachedMV500:58:41
320274Tyrone DalbyEastern Vets ACMV550:58:48
321371Martyn ChapmanUnattachedMS0:58:53
322347Steve PilvouserUnattachedMV500:58:59
323387Fran CrawfordEly RunnersFV500:59:07
32464Susan GiannCorby ACFV500:59:08
32542Christine BissellRiverside RunnersFV350:59:11
32682Victoria TyersUnattachedFS0:59:11
327131Julie OwenUnattachedFV500:59:11
328111Margaret HarveyRAFFS0:59:17
329324Michael HauslerUnattachedMV400:59:21
330425David PotterBungay Black DogMV600:59:24
331362Kim RaisbeckUnattachedFS0:59:50
332402Angela HowardMarch ACFV451:00:24
333250Carl MellorEastern Vets ACMV501:00:31
334319Sue JeevesMarch ACFV501:00:46
33535Darryl BlackmanUnattachedMS1:00:46
336214Melanie ClearWellingborough & DistrictFV351:00:55
33767Carole ChapmanUnattachedFV451:01:03
338244Felicity BrennanUnattachedFV401:01:07
33968Nigel ChapmanUnattachedMV451:01:09
340106Joe ButcherNene Valley HarriersMV651:01:22
341241Kevin GrayEye Community RunnersMV451:01:41
34247Nicola ReidUnattachedFS1:01:57
343281Paul MorrisKettering Town HarriersMV501:01:58
344334Emily BarkerUnattachedFS1:02:05
34515Kelly ParkinUnattachedFS1:02:16
346327Stephen RobertsonUnattachedMS1:02:18
347301Mike WrightUnattachedMS1:02:19
348383John MarshallEye Community RunnersMV501:02:29
349167Amanda MarlowUnattachedFV351:02:32
350329Amanda ThompsonUnattachedFS1:02:35
35160Kathryn McCreadyRiverside RunnersFV351:02:37
352369Brenda WallaceUnattachedFV451:02:52
353370Liz FitzgeraldUnattachedFV451:02:53
354202Sandra ButlerRamsey Road RunnersFV501:03:11
35524Philip DykeRamsey Road RunnersMV501:03:11
35656Andrew McCordUnattachedMS1:03:12
35798Juliette HavellWerrington JoggersFV351:03:14
358183James BambergUnattachedMV501:03:16
35921Margaret LonsdaleUnattachedFV451:03:24
36057Samantha LydiardUnattachedFS1:03:27
361104Jane MastersEye Community RunnersFS1:03:27
362338Karen HughesUnattachedFS1:03:30
363178Nicole WassellThomas Cook RRCFS1:03:37
36453Gary DobsonUnattachedMS1:03:39
365191Tracy HowardUnattachedFV351:03:58
366318Janette EdwardsUnattachedFV351:04:01
367100Sarah JohnsonCorby ACFS1:04:58
368130Stephanie DraperUnattachedFV351:05:22
369320Patricia NorrisMarch ACFV501:05:23
370181Terry JohnsonRiverside RunnersMV551:05:32
371142Linda GrayWerrington JoggersFS1:05:38
372239Bert IngleEye Community RunnersMV701:05:41
373127Alan GrayUnattachedMV501:07:16
374344Sarah MaloneyUnattachedFV351:07:53
375141Jenny SummertonRoyston RunnersFV401:07:55
37693Barbara PrestSleaford StridersFV451:08:05
3779Jo PaiceUnattachedFS1:08:08
3788Jayne HoppUnattachedFS1:08:08
379222Robert DellerUnattachedMV551:08:09
380208Bill ButcherHunts ACMV651:08:25
381351Sue SherwoodThomas Cook RRCFV451:08:37
382311Jonathan BoardmanUnattachedMS1:08:46
383121Antoinette RendleBushfield JoggersFV551:09:07
384306Louise BergerThomas Cook RRCFS1:10:24
38534Claire DavisonUnattachedFS1:13:03
386417Glen Carole AblittUnattachedFV451:16:50
387149Sue FordWerrington JoggersFV351:17:11
388217Rosie LoughtonWerrington JoggersFV551:17:12
3897Gill CooperGrantham ACFV651:18:00
3903Paul HudsonBedford HarriersMS1:18:02
39176Paul CharmanUnattachedMV451:24:21
3921Rocket Ron LucasWerrington JoggersMV551:45:00

Eye Community Runners 2017. Design by George Lovell