171 days till race day
Menu

: Home
: Details
: 2017 Results
: Previous Results

: Course Map
: Links
: Contact Us

Charity Run
: Details
Fun Run Results 2008


Click here for 10k results

Position Number Name Club Sex Age Time
1694Luke PhillipsPeterborough ACM1510:28
2748Callum RamseyNene Valley HarriersM1410:30
3696Callum ReidNene Valley HarriersM1310:57
4760Tom SteadRiverside RunnersM1111:00
5695Edward HewittNene Valley HarriersM1411:13
6627Ollie McGlashanRiverside RunnersM1311:18
7645Jack MooreNene Valley HarriersM1311:35
8604Ruth FloryRiverside RunnersF1311:44
9607Luke DaynesWerrington JoggersM1411:45
10646Charlie WingNene Valley HarriersF1311:53
11650Dan O'NealeRiverside RunnersM1212:06
12653Carla HumphreyRiverside RunnersF1112:20
13690Fred ClaytonArthur MellowsM1312:25
14713Matthew GunnsWerrington JoggersM1212:59
15602Thomas HemingwayRiverside RunnersM1213:03
16654James GardinerUnattachedM1313:11
17769Samuel JamesUnattachedM1213:11
18624James McCraeWerrington JoggersM1113:18
19661Matthew CarterUnattachedM1213:19
20647Grady WingNene Valley HarriersM1213:22
21745Ellen SteadmanRamsey Road RunnersF1113:23
22687Kelly GreenWerrington JoggersF1413:31
23652Benjamin GibbinsUnattachedM1113:39
24608Katie ScholeyRiverside RunnersF1113:42
25763Sol RaymentUnattachedM913:54
26767Christian PipeWerrington JoggersM813:56
27657Christopher ForsterRiverside RunnersM1113:58
28631Kieran CoulsonWerrington Joggers M914:02
29656William ForsterRiverside RunnersM914:05
30664William `TremellenUnattachedM1114:17
31779Boyd DochertyUnattachedM1314:22
32633Luke TansleyWerrington JoggersM1514:23
33636Robbie KisbeeWerrington JoggersM1214:23
34648Jamie StoneYaxley RunnersM1314:31
35665Reuben TremellenUnattachedM1114:38
36662James CarterUnattachedM1214:48
37697Elisha ReidNene Valley HarriersF1015:08
38626Stephanie BurtonNene Valley HarriersF1215:08
39756Ryan BarkerVoyager SchoolM1315:09
40751Ashley WellsUnattachedM1315:11
41705Alice DonkinMarch ACF1215:29
42632Connor TansleyWerrington JoggersM1215:33
43765Lewis RamseyNene Valley HarriersM915:37
44625Louise BurtonWerrington JoggersF4015:37
45704Luis TurnerEye Junior Foootball TeamM615:41
46639Joe MillsUnattachedM715:42
47637Gary MillsUnattachedM4515:42
48678Grace GipsonRamsey Road RunnersF1215:46
49706Brian BradshawUnattachedM5915:49
50703Mel TurnerEye Junior Foootball TeamM4315:51
51667Daniel Smith-JacksonHuntingdonM1116:07
52775George BatemanUnattachedM816:13
53780Daniel DawsonUnattachedM1216:17
54693Ian DormanUnattachedM2716:19
55737Robert BaileyUnattachedM2716:21
56649Georgina StoneYaxley RunnersF1116:22
57759Samuel HardwickVoyager SchoolM1216:23
58619Amber KennyPACF1216:31
59778Sam CrouchUnattachedM1116:32
60777Ross HadawayUnattachedM1116:33
61746Harry WhitemanUnattachedM716:33
62722Guy Goodurn1st Medehamstede CubsM1516:34
63755Jack SmithVoyager SchoolM1216:36
64628Oliver WhiteRamsey Road RunnersM916:41
65712Nathan DockerillUnattachedM1016:41
66629Molly WhiteRamsey Road RunnersF816:43
67701Alex ClaydenRiverside RunnersM916:45
68666Emma TremellenUnattachedF4116:47
69717Claire CookWerrington JoggersF1516:50
70726Nile Reid1st Medehamstede CubsM916:52
71605Maisie PritchardUnattachedF716:54
72768David JamesUnattachedMV5016:54
73622Alex BeehooUnattachedM1017:04
74655Stephanie ForsterBiggleswade ACF717:05
75750Gareth LewisUnattachedM717:14
76616Benjamin FarrowYaxley RunnersM717:18
77611Naomi McCaskeyUnattachedF2617:18
78617Neil FarrowYaxley RunnersM3617:19
79610Brice HallUnattachedM4717:20
80740James CooperYaxley RunnersM517:29
81643Sam NewcombeUnattachedM1117:31
82689Samantha PriorRamsey Road RunnersF2017:33
83774Kirsten BatemanEye Community RunnersF3917:35
84710Ben HardingThorney RCM917:36
85606Jamie TomsYaxley RunnersM1117:36
86679Tanya PukUnattachedF1417:37
87644Daniel NewcombeUnattachedM717:40
88642Timothy NewcombeWerrington JoggersM4417:48
89658Michala ForsterUnattachedF3417:50
90743Ron FirthBushfield JoggersM5817:53
91651Megan O'NealeRiverside RunnersF1017:54
92721Hayley Noble1st Medehamstede CubsF3717:55
93735Chrystal FrisbyThorney RCF818:00
94702Joe ClaydenRiverside RunnersM918:04
95731Milo Fitzpatick1st Medehamstede CubsM818:12
96733Aiden Bailey1st Medehamstede CubsM918:16
97771Emily HardwickPaston RidingsF918:18
98686Alice MacNicolUnattachedF1018:18
99700Gibson BannisterUnattachedM1518:19
100688Laura LayeUnattachedF1118:21
101615George LaneUnattachedM718:29
102744Michelle WebbBushfield JoggersF2718:41
103685Lily DavisUnattachedF1018:41
104684Roxanne DavisUnattachedF4118:43
105691Hannah McNabNene Valley HarriersF1118:46
106708Martin BrownBRJM1318:50
107707Adam BrownUnattachedM718:52
108692Manoa McNabNene Valley HarriersF4319:03
109715Alexander WalshUnattachedM619:05
110714James WalshUnattachedM4319:10
111736Sapphire FrisbyThorney RCF1019:11
112724Peter Brown1st Medehamstede CubsM919:12
113699Lee LorderEye Youth FCM619:13
114698Peter CorderUnattachedM4119:14
115723Michelle Goodurn1st Medehamstede CubsF1519:16
116716Elaine BartlettUnattachedF5219:18
117734Ian FrisbyThorney RCM4919:22
118676Rachel SmithersBourne Town HarriersF919:32
119669Danniel PepperUnattachedM1119:51
120772Durrel Bate-MathurinUnattachedM719:58
121618Lesley BonneyUnattachedF4020:04
122766Katie DonkinUnattachedF820:12
123613Jayden PatelUnattachedM720:14
124681Ceri AllanUnattachedF1320:14
125612Stella CockerillUnattachedF3520:20
126749Anita LewisUnattachedF4920:30
127671Jessica WrightUnattachedF820:30
128670Lucy PepperUnattachedF920:30
129668Andrew ArnoldUnattachedM2521:10
130659Anne-Marie HastingsYaxley RunnersF2021:12
131672Charlotte HobbsUnattachedF3821:13
132660Joanne HillYaxley RunnersF2421:14
133711Jessica DockerillUnattachedF821:19
134773Heather DeithUnattachedF921:35
135742India MellingUnattachedF821:52
136680Bethany BroughtonUnattachedF1221:56
137762Abbie RaymentUnattachedF722:00
138761Leah RaymentUnattachedF522:00
139630Natasha RaymentUnattachedF3622:01
140673Megan HewettUnattachedF1022:50
141640Chloe MillsUnattachedF923:01
142781Alice MoranUnattachedF2423:05
143674Ellen HewettUnattachedF823:09
144675Adrian MerrellUnattachedM4423:09
145683Ethan JonesUnattachedM523:20
146682Sam JonesUnattachedF3523:27
147634Chloe TomsYaxley RunnersF923:27
148753April EdwardsEye SchoolF623:41
149623Elisha BeehooUnattachedF623:44
150621Nicholas BeehooUnattachedM4023:44
151719Conor DodgeUnattachedM923:54
152757Tracy MarshallUnattachedF3424:00
153718Martin DodgeUnattachedM4024:03
154720Kimberley DodgeUnattachedF724:04
155770James MarshallUnattachedM424:05
156776Piers Nash1st Medehamstede CubsF?24:29
157730Antony Crowson1st Medehamstede CubsM825:03
158741Ellie CooperYaxley RunnersF525:09
159738Dana CooperYaxley RunnersM4625:13
160635Keevy TomsYaxley RunnersF926:49
161641Matthew MillsUnattachedM328:31
162638Michelle MillsUnattachedF3328:31
163764Chloe RamseyNene Valley HarriersF1230:05
164752Aimee EdwardsUnattachedF230:05
165758Harriet ReedNene Valley HarriersF1330:05
166739Philip Deboo1st Medehamstede CubsM4530:55
167727Joshua Davision1st Medehamstede CubsM931:04
168732Greg Turner1st Medehamstede CubsM931:05
169663George WhitemanUnattachedM1334:43
170747Gary WhitemanEye Community RunnersM3534:44

Eye Community Runners 2017. Design by George Lovell