171 days till race day
Menu

: Home
: Details
: 2017 Results
: Previous Results

: Course Map
: Links
: Contact Us

Charity Run
: Details
Fun Run Results 2009


Click here for 10k results

Position Number Name Club Sex Age Time
1669Ollie McGlashanRiverside RunnersM1410:33
2643Tom SteadRiverside RunnersM1210:47
3640Jack MooreNene Valley HarriersM1411:01
4628Luke DaynesWerrington JoggersM1511:25
5699Ryan McCreadyUnattachedM1511:49
6626Carla HumphreyRiverside RunnersF1211:52
7610Liam WardThorney Running ClubM1112:09
8642Adam WardThorney Running ClubM1712:10
9673Jamie StoneYaxley RunnersM1412:13
10603Tom HemingwayRiverside RunnersM1312:16
11689Kelly GreenWerrington JoggersF1512:31
12656Michael FordUnattachedM1012:42
13698Jordon McCreadyUnattachedM1312:45
14717Robert HuckleRiverside RunnersM1012:47
15749David WilliamsonEye Junior FCM4412:55
16694Elisha ReidNene Valley HarriersF1113:09
17744Martin ClarkeUnattachedM1113:14
18605William ForsterRiverside RunnersM1013:21
19602Catherine HemingwayRiverside RunnersF913:26
20692Lauren DarlingRiverside RunnersF1113:29
21741Ellen SteadmanRamsey Road RunnersF1213:33
22592Matthew RichardsonWerrington JoggersM1013:45
23735Milly ToveyUnattachedF1113:46
24691Katie BatesRiverside RunnersF1113:47
25552Alice DonkinMarch ACF1313:50
26682James GoodeBushfield JoggersM1013:55
27687Luis TurnerEye Junior FCM713:57
28634Matthew HornsbyNene Valley HarriersM913:58
29553Sam JamesUnattachedM1314:01
30593Callum RichardsonWerrington JoggersM1014:06
31566Leigh-Ann RoseWerrington JoggersF1114:08
32619Samuel HercockWerrington JoggersM1314:13
33726Hal WhyattEye SchoolM1014:15
34627Kieran CoulsonWerrington JoggersM1014:18
35723Fraser McNabNene Valley HarriersM1114:22
36604Christopher ForsterRiverside RunnersM1214:24
37686Toby MooreUnattachedM1414:27
38737Poppy ToveyUnattachedF1214:28
39734Jordan BrounEye SchoolM914:29
40742Samuel CarterWerrington JoggersM914:30
41681Rebecca GoodeBushfield JoggersF1414:31
42659Joe MillsUnattachedM814:33
43696Gary MillsUnattachedM4614:39
44650George BatemanWerrington JoggersM1014:43
45695Jordan CoulsonUnattachedM1214:46
46706Guy Goodwin1st MedehamstedeM1614:48
47722Caitlin BurrowsUnattachedF1014:53
48721Andy BurrowsUnattachedM4614:54
49752Reece HannonUnattachedM1014:54
50690Lydia ChurchThorneyF914:55
51645Charlotte MartinUnattachedF1114:55
52582Neville SmithThorneyM1314:56
53623Tom EvertonWerrington JoggersM1014:59
54599Georgina StoneYaxley RunnersF1215:01
55743Jonathan CarterUnattachedM4715:03
56620Chester HercockUnattachedM1215:08
57621Ben HardingThorney Running ClubM1015:09
58750Harry CarterUnattachedM1015:23
59676Nikita BarberWerrington JoggersF1015:24
60583Daniel PepperUnattachedM1215:27
61746Adam ShortEye Community RunnersM1415:33
62635James CooperYaxley RunnersM615:35
63606Stephanie ForsterRiverside RunnersF815:35
64736Helen ToveyUnattachedF3615:37
65607Adam BrownUnattachedM815:38
66558Matthew WebbBushfield JoggersM3215:49
67651Robert HerneUnattachedM915:50
68661Harry WhitemanUnattached M815:51
69633Alex BeehooUnattachedM1115:58
70725Hannah McNabNene Valley HarriersF1216:02
71594Callum RobertsonUnattachedM1016:04
72601Adam DrylieBRJM1016:05
73649Alexander WalshEye JFCM716:05
74608Martin BrownBRJM1416:09
75625Benjamin FarrowYaxley RunnersM816:13
76693Eve BradshawUnattachedF1216:16
77551Katie DonkinMarch ACF916:18
78688Mel TurnerEye Junior FCM4416:19
79561Charlotte BlessettBushfield JoggersF1516:24
80663Daniel GarratUnattachedM816:31
81745Andrew ShortEye Community RunnersM4516:54
82596Tom WalkerUnattachedM816:59
83587Lewis HarrisonUnattachedM717:00
84753Michael HannonUnattachedM3717:07
85554David JamesUnattachedM5217:09
86624Amber KennyPeterborough ACF1317:14
87648James WalshEye JFCM4417:17
88586Karl HarrisonUnattachedM3417:19
89665Jacob YatesUnattachedM817:29
90716Patricia KeithUnattachedF4717:30
91573Natalie EllenUnattachedF817:35
92644Robyn RigbyUnattachedF1017:35
93671Aidan TiptonUnattachedM817:35
94672Gareth TiptonUnattachedM3817:36
95697Cecilia RobinsonNene Valley HarriersF917:37
96622Luke HardingThorney Running ClubM717:38
97683Fabio D'AgnanoUnattachedM817:40
98684Franco D'AgnanoUnattachedM4217:46
99702Charlotte Birch-JamesYaxley RunnersF917:47
100564Chrystal FrisbyThorney Running ClubF917:47
101614Sam NewcombeUnattachedM1217:50
102615Daniel NewcombeUnattachedM817:53
103550Claire CookWerrington JoggersF1617:55
104567Jamie RoseWerrington JoggersM1217:55
105595Jack WalkerUnattachedM1018:00
106680Marc OverWerrington JoggersM3918:08
107641Daniel DowningUnattachedM918:11
108630Luke ChapmanUnattachedM718:15
109679Kevin WoodcockWerrington JoggersM4518:19
110719Alison JohnsonUnattachedF4318:20
111629Lewis ChapmanUnattachedM718:35
112711Nile Reid1st MedehamstedeM1018:36
113572Katy RoweUnattachedF818:38
114751Chris ThorpeUnattachedF5318:45
115720Haley BanisterUnattachedF4018:49
116578Alex BoothUnattachedM418:54
117718Russel JohnsonUnattachedM5218:54
118577Steve BoothEye Community RunnersM4018:54
119638Conor DodgeUnattachedM1018:55
120597Ceri AllanUnattachedF1418:57
121563Ashton BurgessUnattachedM519:03
122562Chris BurgessEye Community RunnersM5619:03
123653Mark BrandUnattachedM719:03
124570Kim RoweUnattachedF3719:05
125654Eddie BrandUnattachedM719:09
126715Michelle Goodwin1st MedehamstedeF1619:20
127710Joseph Taylor1st Medehamstede`M819:28
128674Zoe BatemanUnattachedF519:30
129588James VonhofWerrington JoggersM919:33
130559Liam CorleysBushfield JoggersM919:38
131560Marianne BlessettBushfield JoggersF4319:41
132557Ron FirthBushfield JoggersM5919:41
133591Andrew VonhofUnattachedM3819:42
134632Elisha BeehooUnattachedF719:45
135647Rory PinnegarUnattachedM619:46
136646Sally PinnegarPACTRACF4419:47
137600Jessica DrylieBRJF719:47
138724Mandy McNabNene Valley HarriersF4419:48
139678India MellingUnattachedF919:50
140748William MurphyUnattachedM919:50
141631Nick BeehooUnattachedM4119:51
142613Chloe TomsYaxley RunnersF1019:57
143747George LaneEye Junior FCM819:59
144670Tracy CummingUnattachedF3819:59
145703Tyler EdwardsEye SchoolF1120:23
146732Jasmine FakolujoEye SchoolF920:23
147565Sapphire FrisbyThorney Running ClubF1120:42
148581Frankie DimmockUnattachedF1020:50
149657Matthew MillsUnattachedM420:58
150609Ashleigh PattersonMarch ACF921:02
151677Archie PattersonUnattachedM721:11
152704April EdwardsEye SchoolF721:11
153701Jamie WrenUnattachedM621:17
154727Kenzi WhyattEye SchoolF721:27
155728Ann WhyattUnattachedF3921:41
156618Jesse ShephardUnattachedM721:42
15795Clare ShephardUnattachedF3821:43
158611Keevy TomsYaxley RunnersF1021:44
159617Emmie ShephardUnattachedF1021:58
160616Phil MellowsUnattachedM5121:58
161714Firas PetchUnattachedM821:59
162675Adam BarberUnattachedM822:04
163549Yvonne GoodsellEye Community RunnersF4222:04
164555Connor GoodsellUnattachedM522:12
165574Sophie EllenUnattachedF522:12
166571Lucy RoweUnattachedF522:16
167575Matt RoweUnattachedM3922:20
168739India SandeverSandever StridersF622:21
169740Elizabeth SandeverSandever StridersF3422:37
170658Chloe MillsUnattachedF1022:37
171733Jada BrounEye SchoolF1123:02
172731Maia FakolujoEye SchoolF623:29
173569Conner PearsonUnattachedM1123:29
174568Gordon PearsonEye Community RunnersM3823:29
175660Michelle MillsUnattachedF3423:30
176700Charlee JarvisUnattachedF1123:30
177738Pamela Wren1st MedehamstedeF3823:31
178708H Noble1st MedehamstedeF3823:56
179584Graham YorkUnattachedM6424:24
180585Oliver HarrisonUnattachedM524:37
181639Kimberley DodgeUnattachedF824:37
182637Martin DodgeUnattachedM4124:37
183668Joseph FaulknerUnattachedM624:38
184709Sally Taylor1st MedehamstedeF3324:54
185705Aimee EdwardsEye Pre-SchoolF325:01
186579Lisa BoothUnattachedF3525:15
187576Anna BoothUnattachedF625:34
188580Sarah HopkinsUnattachedF625:39
189590Katie VonhofUnattachedF825:41
190589Jackie VonhofUnattachedF3926:46
191730Gerald WhyattUnattachedM7226:49
192685Amanda WoodfordScoutsF3126:51
193729Joyce WhyattUnattachedF7027:12
194712Evan Reid1st MedehamstedeM827:15
195598Tony AllanUnattachedM927:51
196667Antionette HuntUnattachedF727:57
197707P Deboo1st MedehamstedeM4629:39
198713Jayne Chorlton1st MedehamstedeF4029:39
199662Rachel BlakemoreUnattachedF4230:55

Eye Community Runners 2017. Design by George Lovell