171 days till race day
Menu

: Home
: Details
: 2017 Results
: Previous Results

: Course Map
: Links
: Contact Us

Charity Run
: Details
Fun Run Results 2012


Click here for 10k results

Position Number Name Club Sex Age Time
1726Joe HowellsBourne Town HarriersM1610:50
2647Martin ClarkeBourne Town HarriersM1411:03
3663Liam WardThorney Running ClubM1411:18
4672Ryan HunterWerrington JoggersM1411:27
5674Matthew SellickRiverside RunnersM1411:35
6721Benjamin RobertsPeterborough ACM1012:16
7648Elisha ReidNene Valley HarriersF1412:23
8660Evan HoskingRiverside RunnersM1012:30
9690Jonathan FriendNene Valley HarriersM1112:37
10704Audunn OlafssonWerrington JoggersM1112:43
11684Katie GreenWerrington JoggersF1512:45
12679Leigh-ann RoseWerrington JoggersF1412:50
13722Maisie PritchardRiverside RunnersF1112:51
14688Ben HardingThorney Running ClubM1312:52
15655Lewis HarrisonEye Community RunnersM1012:59
16671Ellie PiccaverNene Valley HarriersF1112:59
17773Sam CooreYaxley RunnersM1313:02
18731Catherine HemingwayRiverside RunnersF1213:02
19775Michael CraneYaxley RunnersM1213:02
20695Ethan LunnNene Valley HarriersM1113:03
21712Megan EllisonBourne Town HarriersF1113:07
22747Daniel RidleyRiverside RunnersM1013:19
23685Ben WrightYaxley RunnersM913:25
24645Paige NealonPeterborough ACF1113:28
25753Zoe JacksonYaxley RunnersF1113:28
26708Lauren ElliottBRJ Run & TriF913:29
27692Jacob NankervisWerrington JoggersM1213:32
28650Thomas HamlynWerrington JoggersM1313:32
29669Matthew StevensonEye Community RunnersM1013:33
30632Gordon PearsonEye Community RunnersM4113:38
31774Jamie CookeYaxley RunnersM1013:39
32644James CooperWerrington JoggersM913:46
33759Joshua YeelesYaxley RunnersM1113:49
34681Imogen WoodardWerrington JoggersF1113:49
35724Daniel LawranceBourne Town HarriersM1013:50
36641Callum TheodoreUnattachedM1213:54
37772Abbey FosterRiverside RunnersF1013:56
38703Keith GillespieUnattachedM2814:05
39757Adam PaiceYaxley RunnersM1214:06
40765Sol RaymentWerrington JoggersM1314:07
41696Isaac LunnNene Valley HarriersM1014:10
42776Hayley BartlettRiverside RunnersF1414:11
43661Keenan HoskingRiverside RunnersM914:12
44760Eloise HoppYaxley RunnersF1214:20
45769Reece CampbellUnattachedM914:30
46643Reece CraneUnattachedM1114:30
47734Friend FriendUnattachedM814:31
48642Leigh CraneUnattachedM3114:38
49733Gary PeatEye Community RunnersM1514:41
50653Natalie EllenEye Community RunnersF1114:45
51635Elisha BeehooEye Community RunnersF1014:46
52725Beth HowellsBourne Town HarriersF1314:51
53771Reece FosterUnattachedM714:53
54756Alexander LooseYaxley RunnersM814:56
55745Samantha WellhamUnattachedF1315:15
56639Chris ForsterRiverside RunnersM1515:18
57625Lee CorderEye Community RunnersM1015:19
58732Aaron PeatEye Community RunnersM1015:21
59680David ScottBoston & District ACM1015:26
60654Sophie EllenEye Community RunnersF815:28
61656Oliver HarrisonEye Community RunnersM815:32
62710Ted ColesYaxley RunnersM915:36
63767Leah RaymentWerrington JoggersF915:44
64702Alex JamesUnattachedM3115:46
65719Andrew WalkerUnattachedM2815:48
66720John HowardUnattachedM2915:48
67609Martin BrownBRJ Run & TriM1715:48
68606Katy RoweEye Community RunnersF1115:51
69646Harry LucasYaxley RunnersM1115:54
70613Natalie RentonOrmiston AcademyF1515:55
71738Cameron MooreEye Community RunnersM1216:00
72649Olivia MeadRamsey Road RunnersF916:01
73728Shay MarkhamThorney Running ClubM716:02
74634Sam RowethUnattachedF4516:03
75666Alice WeatherleyUnattachedF1116:05
76622Jessica JohnsonEye Community RunnersF916:07
77604Lucy RoweEye Community RunnersF816:13
78748Katie RidleyRiverside RunnersF1516:20
79707Toby HerbertHunts ACM1316:38
80686Joe WrightYaxley RunnersM1116:42
81603Stefan FellowsEye Community RunnersM916:44
82601Aaron GoodsellEye Community RunnersM916:48
83662Luis DawsonThorney Running ClubM1016:56
84706Aron Petur OlafssonWerrington JoggersM816:58
85727Roy MarkhamThorney Running ClubM1016:58
86729Paul MarkhamThorney Running ClubM3716:59
87640Luke HardingThorney Running ClubM1017:01
88717Adrian StosikUnattachedM717:14
89716PAWEL STOSIKUnattachedM3217:15
90718Kamil KoreckiUnattachedM2717:16
91730James WilsonThorney Running ClubM1217:19
92683Luke WelchUnattachedM817:24
93673Bethany HunterWerrington JoggersF1217:25
94766Abbie RaymentWerrington JoggersF1117:25
95723Grace PritchardRiverside RunnersF917:25
96682Joe WelchUnattachedM1017:31
97665Jamie LaneUnattachedM917:33
98705Olafur AudunssonWerrington JoggersM3617:34
99691Amber NankervisWerrington JoggersF1417:41
100608Charlie PlunkettUnattachedM817:49
101693Callum AtherfoldYaxley RunnersM1117:50
102737Maddison MooreEye Community RunnersF817:51
103735Lindsay ShortUnattachedF3217:51
104630Linda OswinEye Community RunnersF5917:52
105631Claire PlunkettUnattachedF3617:52
106768John CampbellUnattachedM1017:55
107770Debbie FosterUnattachedF4218:02
108611Brian BradshawUnattachedM6318:03
109752Sharon PallisterUnattachedF4418:04
110754Abby CrouchUnattachedF1118:07
111744Abigael LucasUnattachedF1318:11
112758Keevy TomsYaxley RunnersF1318:20
113607Adam BrownBRJ Run & TriM1118:22
114664Kasha NorthUnattachedF2818:29
115709Zoe BatemanUnattachedF818:31
116764Mia LilleyUnattachedF918:49
117755Amelia LooseYaxley RunnersF618:49
118636Luke GillEye Community RunnersM718:50
119697Max DanielsUnattachedM618:50
120621Joshua CreedonEye Community RunnersM918:51
121763Sharon AtherfoldUnattachedF4218:53
122751Abigail GloverUnattachedF719:12
123619Jasmin FrisbyThorney Running ClubF819:13
124750Sebastian GloverUnattachedM519:15
125749Paul GloverUnattachedM3619:15
126746Jack SheppersonUnattachedM1019:31
127612Sheryl PlumbOrmiston AcademyF1519:57
128626Emma ParkesUnattachedF3820:24
129741Jonathan LucasUnattachedM1020:31
130658Lauren EvansUnattachedF920:43
131659Poppy StandbridgeUnattachedF1320:44
132762George WhitemanUnattachedM720:53
133699Ruby MathiasUnattachedF720:54
134700Norman TregaskisUnattachedM6920:55
135742Rebecca HumphreyUnattachedF620:56
136743Judith LucasUnattachedF5220:58
137627Heidi ParkesUnattachedF821:00
138761Kathryn WhitemanUnattachedF3921:00
139620Yasmin BrownEye Community RunnersF921:10
140602Connor GoodsellEye Community RunnersM821:11
141652William RussekUnattachedM521:37
142651Fiona RussekUnattachedF4321:37
143668Funda GunduzalpUnattachedF2221:38
144637Isabel WellsUnattachedF722:35
145638Amanda WellsEye Community RunnersF4222:35
146667Matilda WeatherleyUnattachedF922:41
147615Patrik FerencOrmiston AcademyM1423:17
148617Tyrone DalbyNene Valley HarriersM6423:29
149689Rebekah FlintoftYaxley RunnersF924:32
150687Tracy FarrowYaxley RunnersF3124:32
151624Mollie RaynerEye Community RunnersF925:19
152623Kevin RaynerEye Community RunnersM4825:20
153736Imogen MooreUnattachedF425:22
154739Emma ShortUnattachedF525:40
155740Hayden ShortUnattachedM3025:40
156713Julia BuzukUnattachedF726:50
157616Emily HarrisOrmiston AcademyF1426:51
158614Leah DavisOrmiston AcademyF1427:41
159629Emma ScothernOrmiston Academy F1427:41
160610Jasmine StudholmeOrmiston AcademyF1530:55
161628Ellie GriffithsOrmiston AcademyF1530:55
162711Jakub BuzukUnattachedM430:59
163714Agnieszka BuzukUnattachedF3331:00
164633Taylor HeffernanOrmiston AcademyF1431:01

Eye Community Runners 2017. Design by George Lovell